Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcpherson, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcpherson, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcpherson, Ks with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,6817,259
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9425,556
HuamboAngola 12,9208,028
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1089,388
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6309,091
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6459,101
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8438,602
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8593,641
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7082,304
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9011,803
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9061,806
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,582983
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2792,037
Harrow, OnCanada 1,316818
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7971,738
Hope, BcCanada 2,2531,400
HaikouChina 12,9018,017
HailarChina 9,6035,967
HamiChina 10,9176,784
HetanChina 11,6167,218
HavanaCuba 2,2431,394
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,5042,178
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5582,211
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,3262,067
HelwanEgypt 10,7676,691
HurguadaEgypt 11,1476,927
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3553,949
HelsinkiFinland 7,8644,887
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8654,888
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7294,803
HamburgGermany 7,6704,766
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6694,766
HannoverGermany 7,7304,804
HelgolandGermany 7,5224,674
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1255,049
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9316,171
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1832,599
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8513,636
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0023,730
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8773,652
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7958,572
HaifaIsrael 10,7116,656
HaboroJapan 9,0595,629
HachijojimaJapan 10,0986,275
HachinoheJapan 9,3825,830
HagiJapan 10,4736,508
HakodateJapan 9,3195,791
HamadaJapan 10,3936,458
HamamatsuJapan 10,0856,267
HikoneJapan 10,1266,292
HimejiJapan 10,2546,372
HiradoJapan 10,6676,629
HirooJapan 9,1355,677
HiroshimaJapan 10,4156,472
HitaJapan 10,5976,585
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7056,652
HunLibya 9,8296,108
HomboriMali 9,4635,880
HomalinMyanmar 12,8627,993
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6818,501
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7297,910
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8677,996
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2258,218
HororataNew Zealand 12,8497,984
HyderabadPakistan 12,7797,941
HuanucoPeru 5,8083,609
HelPoland 8,0434,998
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0385,616
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8975,529
HatangaRussia 7,6444,750
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1345,054
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2707,003
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5597,183
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5235,296
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7317,290
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4326,482
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0036,216
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0679,363
HalaibSudan 11,7657,311
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3157,653
HudeibaSudan 12,0087,462
HaparandaSweden 7,4064,602
HarnosandSweden 7,4174,609
HamaSyria 10,5936,583
HassakahSyria 10,6606,624
Hua HinThailand 14,0618,737
HakkariTurkey 10,6936,645
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0994,411
HersonUkraine 9,3475,808
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8445,496
Hallettsville, TxUsa 995618
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2271,384
Harrisburg, IlUsa 758471
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7991,118
Hart, MiUsa 1,158720
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1521,337
Hartington, NeUsa 474295
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,452902
Hay Springs, NeUsa 683425
Hays, KsUsa 13584
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,1871,359
Hebron, NeUsa 184114
Helena, MtUsa 1,486923
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,7311,076
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7581,093
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,444897
Hermit, CoUsa 817508
Hernando, MsUsa 790491
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,273791
Highmore, SdUsa 745463
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,9571,216
Hillsboro, IlUsa 755469
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,148713
Holly, CoUsa 381237
Homer, AkUsa 4,4142,743
Hoopeston, IlUsa 889553
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 911566
Horton, KsUsa 234145
Hot Springs, SdUsa 683425
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,542958
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,270789
Houma, LaUsa 1,166725
Houston, TexasUsa 958596
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,316818
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,057657
Huron, SdUsa 670416
HanoiVietnam 12,9688,058
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9908,694
HarareZimbabwe 14,5869,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -