Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcpherson, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcpherson, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcpherson, Ks with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,7317,290
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,8287,350
JuninArgentina 8,9495,561
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,4565,255
JacobinaBrazil 8,0915,028
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7974,845
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2075,100
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,2245,111
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,7605,444
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,9681,223
JiuquanChina 11,1726,943
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4312,132
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,3712,095
JimaniDominican Republic 3,3462,079
JoensuuFinland 7,8434,874
JokioinenFinland 7,7694,828
JyvskylFinland 7,7274,801
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3922,729
JulianehbGreenland 4,3132,680
JagdalpurIndia 13,6268,468
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6689,737
JerusalemIsrael 10,8086,716
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,1651,967
JosNigeria 10,7346,670
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,9783,715
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9883,721
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,4637,744
JhelumPakistan 12,0377,480
JiwaniPakistan 12,6447,857
JuliacaPeru 6,6384,125
JakutskRussia 8,0735,016
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9166,162
JenisejskRussia 9,2105,723
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8545,502
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7955,466
JamestownSaint Helena 11,2646,999
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9627,433
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,6037,832
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,8269,213
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7044,787
JubaSudan 12,9238,030
JokkmokkSweden 7,2054,477
JönköpingSweden 7,5944,719
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5924,718
JendoubaTunisia 8,7875,460
JerbaTunisia 9,1125,662
JerseyUk 7,2374,497
JaltaUkraine 9,6135,974
Jackson, MsUsa 962598
Jackson, TnUsa 843524
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7031,058
Jacksonville, IlUsa 685426
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,6231,009
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,4462,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -