Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcpherson, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcpherson, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcpherson, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5765,950
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3478,916
ParanaArgentina 8,6995,405
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6575,379
PehuajoArgentina 9,0365,615
PergaminoArgentina 8,9005,530
PigeArgentina 9,1885,709
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5375,305
PosadasArgentina 8,4995,282
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2145,104
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4205,232
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1925,712
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89210,497
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0069,946
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1313,810
ParakouBenin 10,2456,366
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2435,122
ParacatuBrazil 8,1365,056
ParanaBrazil 7,6704,766
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7555,440
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0735,017
ParintinsBrazil 6,1963,850
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3464,565
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7755,453
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2785,144
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7964,845
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1215,047
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4235,234
PeixeBrazil 7,5784,709
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9464,937
PicosBrazil 7,6844,775
PiraiBrazil 8,7975,467
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8774,895
PompeuBrazil 8,4335,240
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0635,010
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4404,002
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6675,386
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3003,915
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0025,594
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4614,636
PosseBrazil 7,9044,912
PlevenBulgaria 9,2275,734
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3375,802
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9918,694
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4651,532
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3772,099
Penticton, BcCanada 2,1341,326
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8701,162
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7331,077
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,566973
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4831,543
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2582,024
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6971,676
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,283797
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7611,094
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5621,592
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0331,885
Princeton, BcCanada 1,482921
ParronChile 8,5445,309
Puerto AysenChile 9,6445,993
Puerto MonttChile 9,2175,728
Punta ArenasChile 10,4846,515
PingbianChina 11,6287,226
PeralesColombia 4,4082,739
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6942,917
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4082,118
PragueCzech Republic 8,1435,060
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3802,100
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4082,118
PoloDominican Republic 3,4092,118
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3292,069
PichilingueEcuador 4,7692,963
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7232,935
PuyoEcuador 4,8733,028
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6946,645
ParisFrance 7,5414,686
PerpignanFrance 7,9604,946
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,46011,471
Port-GentilGabon 11,4807,134
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4442,762
PotsdamGermany 7,9164,919
PatrasGreece 9,4845,894
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4732,780
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4572,769
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2922,667
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3082,055
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9111,809
PecsHungary 8,6685,387
PambanIndia 14,7069,139
PuneIndia 13,6268,467
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4649,610
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9379,282
PadovaItaly 8,3455,186
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2425,122
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9695,573
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9505,562
PantelleriaItaly 8,9775,578
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2945,154
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6025,346
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5515,314
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7025,407
PiacenzaItaly 8,2515,127
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3785,206
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4405,245
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7395,430
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9365,553
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6525,377
PrizziItaly 9,0065,596
PakseLaos 13,5868,442
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8199,208
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,88610,493
PlaisanceMauritius 16,92210,515
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7406,674
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0095,598
PatheinMyanmar 13,7488,543
PutaoMyanmar 12,5427,794
PyiMyanmar 13,5178,400
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0237,471
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2217,595
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4057,708
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4857,758
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3007,644
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0351,886
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9386,797
PohangNorth Korea 10,4346,484
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3346,422
PadidanPakistan 12,6147,838
PanjgurPakistan 12,5067,771
ParachinarPakistan 11,8847,385
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6717,874
PeshawarPakistan 11,8927,390
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8407,979
PilarParaguay 8,3315,177
PiscoPeru 6,2093,859
PiuraPeru 5,1553,203
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3943,973
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4688,369
PoznanPoland 8,1095,039
PrzemyslPoland 8,6095,349
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3774,584
PortalegrePortugal 7,4524,631
Porto Portugal 7,2604,512
PavelecRussia 8,9685,573
PecoraRussia 8,3005,158
PermRussia 9,0305,612
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4944,657
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0685,014
PjatigorskRussia 10,0366,236
PoronajskRussia 8,5955,341
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6485,995
Providenja BayRussia 5,5483,448
PskovRussia 8,2005,096
PodorSenegal 8,2475,125
PopradSlovakia 8,5395,306
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9809,309
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7999,196
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1585,070
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8499,227
Port SudanSudan 12,0377,480
ParamariboSuriname 5,5973,478
PiteňSweden 7,3534,570
PalmyraSyria 10,7246,664
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2435,122
PhetchabunThailand 13,6138,459
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6028,452
PhraeThailand 13,4638,366
PhuketThailand 14,6109,079
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5849,063
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8588,612
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1448,789
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7452,948
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0554,384
PoltavaUkraine 9,1695,697
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9835,582
PradoUruguay 9,1945,713
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2665,758
Palestine, IlUsa 841523
Pana, IlUsa 751467
Paoli, InUsa 1,014630
Paris, IlUsa 852529
Park Rapids, MnUsa 972604
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,220758
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 889553
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 409254
Pawhuska, OkUsa 223138
Pawnee City, NeUsa 231144
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,9221,194
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,300808
Peoria, IlUsa 730454
Perry, OkUsa 270168
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9361,203
Philo, OhUsa 1,360845
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,403872
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 704437
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 685426
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,005624
Pipestone, MnUsa 636395
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,515941
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0401,267
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,3131,438
Pocahontas, ArUsa 646402
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,355842
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,005624
Pontiac, IlUsa 797495
Pontotoc, MsUsa 901560
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3021,430
Port Arthur, TxUsa 994618
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9561,215
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3021,430
Portage, WiUsa 957595
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3571,465
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2011,368
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 757470
Prescott, ArUsa 641399
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8931,177
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8901,174
Princeton, InUsa 845525
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2551,401
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 596371
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7462,949
PetaukeZambia 14,3548,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -