Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcpherson, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcpherson, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcpherson, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4997,145
ShkoderAlbania 9,0465,622
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6285,361
SaltaArgentina 7,7894,840
San AntonioArgentina 9,4025,843
San LuisArgentina 8,5975,343
San RafaelArgentina 8,6555,378
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0105,599
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1325,053
SarmientoArgentina 9,7616,066
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9618,675
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9548,671
SalzburgAustria 8,2395,120
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4746,508
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7046,652
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5866,579
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6203,492
SaveBenin 10,3256,416
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2054,477
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8455,496
SalvadorBrazil 8,3855,211
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8385,492
SantaremBrazil 6,3203,927
SantosBrazil 8,7525,439
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4865,273
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8734,271
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9134,918
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9195,542
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6465,373
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6785,393
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1054,415
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7475,436
São PauloBrazil 8,6965,404
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4605,257
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0773,777
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0555,006
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2415,121
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5055,285
SobralBrazil 7,5074,665
SoureBrazil 6,6324,121
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7784,833
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2105,723
SurubimBrazil 8,1955,093
SadovoBulgaria 9,3495,810
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3045,782
SofiaBulgaria 9,2215,730
SiemreapCambodia 13,8428,601
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1841,979
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,602996
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7241,692
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,0781,913
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5242,190
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7761,725
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6871,048
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,404872
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9431,829
Scott, SkCanada 1,7791,105
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7971,738
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9061,806
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2761,415
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1372,571
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,332828
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,383860
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2751,414
Smithers, BcCanada 2,8671,782
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3112,058
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8941,798
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,542958
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,548962
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1821,977
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3954,595
SalCape Verde 7,5474,690
SantiagoChile 8,4635,259
SewellChile 8,5345,303
ShanghaiChina 11,2807,009
ShantouChina 12,2697,624
ShenyangChina 10,1806,326
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2722,034
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8192,373
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4402,138
SibenikCroatia 8,7075,411
SplitCroatia 8,7565,441
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7994,846
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4534,631
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3832,102
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5282,192
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4712,157
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,3702,094
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4642,153
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4732,158
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3382,074
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4292,131
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3562,085
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5732,220
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4432,140
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3412,076
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2912,045
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4822,164
San GabrielEcuador 4,6632,897
SalloumEgypt 10,2496,369
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4636,502
SohagEgypt 11,0786,884
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0306,854
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8661,781
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7346,670
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3654,577
StrasbourgFrance 7,8764,894
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0123,736
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7133,550
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0416,240
SchleswigGermany 7,5874,714
StuttgartGermany 7,9524,942
SamosGreece 9,8326,110
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5875,957
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8546,123
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3032,674
SiguiriGuinea 9,0925,650
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7641,718
SzegedHungary 8,7525,438
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4835,271
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5093,424
SagarIndia 13,0868,132
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9217,408
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9188,028
SemnanIran 11,2707,003
ShahroudIran 11,2366,982
ShirazIran 11,8587,369
ShannonIreland 6,6414,127
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2065,099
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8645,508
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1555,689
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3245,173
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4715,264
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0735,638
SigonellaItaly 9,1265,671
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8046,092
SagaJapan 10,6366,609
SaigoJapan 10,2096,344
SakaiJapan 10,2726,383
SakataJapan 9,6105,972
SapporoJapan 9,1855,708
SaseboJapan 10,6766,634
SendaiJapan 9,6045,968
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5346,546
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5406,550
ShinjoJapan 9,5975,964
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3116,408
ShirakawaJapan 9,7386,051
ShizuokaJapan 10,0256,230
SumotoJapan 10,2846,390
SuttsuJapan 9,2675,759
SuwaJapan 9,9526,184
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2375,119
SavannakhetLaos 13,4808,377
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1455,062
SiluteLithuania 8,1085,038
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1795,704
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8769,866
SalimaMalawi 14,5969,070
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8668,616
SibuMalaysia 14,5719,054
SanMali 9,3345,800
SegouMali 9,2175,728
SikassoMali 9,3985,840
St. BrandonMauritius 16,72210,391
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4811,542
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4486,493
SainshandMongolia 10,3466,429
SafiMorocco 7,7324,804
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8354,869
SittweMyanmar 13,4178,338
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4407,730
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1184,423
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3353,937
SaiqOman 12,7137,900
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1868,194
SurOman 12,8357,976
SialkotPakistan 12,0937,515
SibbiPakistan 12,3157,653
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3725,202
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4213,990
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0408,103
SandomierzPoland 8,4855,273
SniezkaPoland 8,1765,081
SuwalkiPoland 8,2725,140
SzczecinPoland 7,9264,925
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4724,643
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2083,858
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7772,347
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,79710,438
Satu MareRomania 8,7755,453
SibiuRomania 9,0025,594
SulinaRomania 9,3435,806
SadrinskRussia 9,3675,821
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0935,029
SalekhardRussia 8,2745,142
SaratovRussia 9,4125,849
SejmcanRussia 7,1684,454
SelagoncyRussia 8,0655,012
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2915,152
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9985,592
SmolenskRussia 8,6095,350
SociRussia 9,9466,180
SortovalaRussia 7,9594,946
SuntarRussia 8,3985,219
SurgutRussia 8,9095,536
SverdlovskRussia 9,2345,738
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5335,302
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0342,506
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2296,978
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3909,564
SingaporeSingapore 15,0719,365
SliacSlovakia 8,5145,291
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4146,471
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2986,399
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4934,656
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5944,719
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4634,637
SevilleSpain 7,6754,770
SennarSudan 12,3367,666
ShambatSudan 12,0807,507
ShendiSudan 12,0517,489
StenseleSweden 7,2184,485
StockholmSweden 7,6584,759
StorlienSweden 7,1384,436
SundsvallSweden 7,4054,602
SantisSwitzerland 8,0655,012
SongeaTanzania 14,4578,983
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4358,349
SongkhlaThailand 14,6099,078
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8538,609
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4528,981
SurinThailand 13,6978,512
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9916,208
SokodeTogo 10,1466,305
SfaxTunisia 9,0445,620
SousseTunisia 8,9605,568
SamsunTurkey 10,0046,217
SiirtTurkey 10,5806,574
SivasTurkey 10,1796,325
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4097,089
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9404,313
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5394,063
SarataUkraine 9,2645,757
SarnyUkraine 8,6725,389
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5935,961
SumyUkraine 9,0615,631
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4007,706
SaltoUruguay 8,7835,458
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0701,286
Safford, AzUsa 1,263785
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2321,387
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8541,152
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 634394
Saint Paul, NeUsa 294183
Saint Peter, MnUsa 697433
Salem, InUsa 1,014630
Salem, OrUsa 2,2171,378
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,252778
San Angelo, TexasUsa 821510
San Antonio, TexasUsa 986612
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8681,161
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1611,343
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7782,348
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1091,310
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,032641
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0571,278
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0641,283
Santuck, ScUsa 1,444897
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,412877
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6451,022
Scott City, KsUsa 294183
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 637396
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,014630
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2411,392
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2331,388
Sedan, KsUsa 190118
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2711,411
Selma, AlUsa 1,199745
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1241,320
Seymour, InUsa 1,014630
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,107688
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,050652
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 744462
Sioux City, IaUsa 461286
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 585363
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,034642
Southport, NcUsa 1,8271,135
Sparta, IlUsa 696432
Spencer, WvUsa 1,446899
Spickard, MoUsa 399248
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9081,185
Spooner, WiUsa 955594
Springfield, IlUsa 709441
Springfield, MissouriUsa 395246
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5083,423
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 852529
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 636395
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,134705
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0401,267
State College, PaUsa 1,7151,066
State University, MsUsa 984611
State University, NmUsa 1,104686
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6211,007
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 821510
Steffenville, MoUsa 521324
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0581,279
Storm Lake, IaUsa 518322
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1871,359
Subiaco, ArUsa 497309
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6841,047
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0171,254
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 411255
Syracuse, NeUsa 325202
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8841,171
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2016,960
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2312,629
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5452,824
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2643,271
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8884,902
SocotraYemen 13,6188,462
SenangaZambia 13,7898,569
SerenjeZambia 14,1938,820
SeshekeZambia 13,9678,679
SolweziZambia 13,7958,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -