Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcpherson, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcpherson, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcpherson, Ks with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7316,668
UaupesBrazil 5,2753,278
UbatubaBrazil 8,7915,463
UberabaBrazil 8,2855,149
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,4781,540
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8656,751
UpernavikGreenland 4,4412,760
UummannaqGreenland 4,4332,755
UdineItaly 8,3785,206
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9165,540
UenoJapan 10,1756,323
UnzendakeJapan 10,6866,640
UrakawaJapan 9,1765,702
UshibukaJapan 10,7476,678
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8066,094
UwajimaJapan 10,5146,534
UkmergeLithuania 8,2625,134
UtenaLithuania 8,2775,144
UlaangomMongolia 10,1646,316
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1186,287
UlgiiMongolia 10,2796,387
UliastaiMongolia 10,3326,420
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2546,372
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0826,265
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2246,354
UfaRussia 9,3605,817
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1314,431
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6906,021
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1344,433
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4915,898
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1835,085
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0834,402
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0555,005
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6744,147
Umm BeninSudan 12,4017,706
UmeňSweden 7,4204,611
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6078,456
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4598,363
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5198,401
UrfaTurkey 10,5066,528
UsakTurkey 9,8866,143
Uman’Ukraine 9,0525,625
UzgorodUkraine 8,6775,392
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,555966
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,287800
Urbana, IlUsa 852529
Urbana, OhUsa 1,212753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -